Registration

Invitational Pairs
No. Players
1 Maija Romanovska - Janis Bethers
2 Karlis Rubins - Jelena Alfejeva
3 Kauko Koistinen - Julius Sigurjonsson
4 Thomas Gotard - Janis Ilzins
5 Diana Kampara - Eduardo Piza
6 Sergei Birin - Janis Neimanis
7 Aigars Kalvitis - Janis Irbe
8 Uldis Bethers - Juris Balasovs
9 Janis Bendiks - Martins Lorencs
10 Isai Kadishevisc - Alfred Malinskij
11 Vitold Sliva - Andrei Voronov
12 Peter Fredin - Henning Ostergaard
13 Goran Hammarstrom - Mikael Arnberg
14 Frederic Wrang - David Wrang
15 Valentin Kychanov - Eugeny Notkin
16 Svetlana Zenkevich - Andrejs Sudnevs
17 Diego Brenner - Jaime Pons
18 Elena Honicheva - Mihael Bokal
19 Georgij Matushko - Mihael Krasnoselsky
20 Vytautas Vainikonis - Voitek Olansky
21 Pavel Gomerov - Dmitrij Prohorov
22 Janis Romanovskis - Maris Purgailis
23 Jonas Petersson - Jan Selberg
Open Teams Tournament
No. Name Players
1 RIGAINVITESMaija Romanovska, Janis Bethers, Peter Fredin, Henning Ostergaard
2 MARUPEUldis Bethers, Janis Bendiks, Juris Balasovs, Martins Lorencs
3 Costa RigaDiana Kampara, Eduardo Piza, Dainius Minelga, Ramunas Zencevicius
4 KLIOJanis Neimanis, Sergei Birin, Pavel Gomerov, Dmitrij Prohorov
5 SvetlanaAlfred Malinskij, Isai Kadishevisc, Svetlana Zenkevich, Andrejs Sudnevs, Dagnija Dirba, Egons Lavendelis sen.
6 SLIVAVitold Sliva, Andrei Voronov, Dmitrij Rogov, Adrians Imsa
7 Don JulioKarlis Rubins, Jelena Alfejeva, Julius Sigurjonsson, Kauko Koistinen
8 OptimistiIvars Zarumba, Andrejs Timofejevs, Janis Romanovskis, Maris Purgailis, Maris Karklins, Janis Ozols
9 AleksandraAleksandra Nikitina, Vjaceslav Gusev, Dmitrij Galaktionov, Vadim Druts
10 Hammershark deluxeGoran Hammarstrom, Mikael Arnberg, Frederic Wrang, David Wrang
11 BBO FriendsJanis Cimins, Gints Freimanis, Lasse Utter, Seppo Sauvola
12 -Valentin Kychanov, Eugeny Notkin, Aris Mukhortov, Philip Solodar
13 DiegoDiego Brenner, Jaime Pons, Elena Honicheva, Mihael Bokal
14 Nya Bridgeskolan Jonas Petersson, Jan Sehlberg, Krister Ahlesved, Catharina Ahlesved
15 Daugava Ugis Jansons, Bruno Rubenis, Ivars Rubenis, Andris Smilgajs, Aigars Germanis
16 Vitas Vitas Vainikonis, Voitek Olansky, Georgij Matushko, Mihael Krasnoselsky
17 - Oksana Moroz, Olga Dmitrijeva, Antra Ilzina, Heike Koistinen
Open Pairs Tournament
No. Players
1 Maija Romanovska - Janis Bethers
2 Karlis Rubins - Jelena Alfejeva
3 Diana Kampara - Eduardo Piza
4 Kauko Koistinen - Julius Sigurjonsson
5 Thomas Gotard -
6 Elena Azarjeva - Aleksander Serbin
7 Tatjana Nohaeva - Maria Monakova
8 Pavel Gomerov - Dmitrij Prohorov
9 Vadim Druts - Dmitrij Galaktionav
10 Adrians Imsa - Ilze Mikelsone
11 Sergei Birin - Janis Neimanis
12 Isai Kadishevisc - Alfred Malinskij
13 Vitold Sliva - Andrei Voronov
14 Dmitrij Rogov - Bruno Rubenis
15 Peter Fredin - Henning Ostergaard
16 Janis Cimins - Gints Freimanis
17 Ivars Zarumba - Andrejs Timofejevs
18 Aleksandra Nikitina - Vjaceslav Gusev
19 Goran Hammarstrom - Mikael Arnberg
20 Frederic Wrang - David Wrang
21 Lasse Utter - Seppo Sauvola
22 Valentin Kychanov - Eugeny Notkin
23 Aris Mukhortov - Philip Solodar
24 Janis Ilzins - Martins Balodis
25 Diego Brenner - Jaime Pons
26 Dagnija Dirba - Egons Lavendelis sen.
27 Oksana Moroz - Olga Dmitrieva
28 Elena Honicheva - Mihael Bokal
29 Marko Tenn - Toivo Jullis
30 Antra Ilzina - Heike Koistinen
31 Elena Azareva - Aleksandr Serbin
32 Dainius Minelga - Ramunas Zencevicius
33 Ugis Jansons - Aigars Germanis
34 Jonas Petersson - Jan Sehlberg
35 Ivars Rubenis - Andris Smilgajs
36 Janis Romanovskis - Maris Purgailis
37 Georgij Matushko - Mihael Krasnoselsky
38 Janis Ozols - Andis Geste
39 Oksana Moroz - Olga Dmitrijeva

Contacts

To register for the tournament please contact:

Maija Romanovska

E-mail: maija-r@mail.com

Phone: +371 26427170

 

Diana Kampara

E-mail: dianakampara@gmail.com

Phone: +371 26078807

Information Supporters and Sponsors

BridgeScanner Klio Group Akvedukts